Biography of Sukumari

Sukumari

Sukumari

Also Known as

1. സുകുമാരി
Name:Sukumari
Birthday:1940-10-06
Place Of Birth:Trivandrum, India

 Biography

Sukumari (6 October 1940 – 26 March 2013) was an Indian film actress who primarily acted in Malayalam and Tamil films. She had been acting since she was 10 years old and has acted in various roles. The total number of her films is presumed to be more than 3000. In 2003, she was awarded the Padma Shri by the Government of India for her contributions towards the arts. And she won the National Film Award for Best Supporting Actress for her role in Namma Gramam(2010).